Turkish (Turkiye)English (United Kingdom)
banner_tsf
gvsb_logo2

banner_kesanbel

banner_kesanfes

banner_tsf20yil

  Save as Excel
XII. INTERNATIONAL KEŞAN CULTURE AND TOURISM FESTIVAL OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT
 
Organizers : Mayorship of Keşan Municipality, Turkish Chess Federation, Edirne GHSİM
Tournament Director : Rafet GÜLMEZ
Chief Arbiter : FA Fatma YILMAZ (6367712)
Deputy Chief Arbiter: NA Özgür ACAR (6306675)
Arbiters : NA İlker SARITEKİN, NA Bilge İbrahim ÖZEL
Town: Keşan Municipality Atatürk Indoor Sports Hall - Keşan
Rating-Ø : 1517
Date : 2014/08/18 to 2014/08/23
 
Ranking after Round 7
 
RANK S.NO. T NAME S TYPE IRTG NRTG FED PTS BH. BH. SB VICT.
1 2 GM ODEEV HANDSZAR 2390   TKM 6 31½ 27 30,25 5
2 3 IM CHIGHLADZE IVERI 2348   GEO 6 29½ 26 26,00 5
3 6 FM MOHANNAD FARHAN 2321   JOR 6 29½ 25 26,50 6
4 1 IM QUPRADZE GIGA 2491   GEO 6 29 24½ 27,75 5
5 13 CM BAĞLAN ESAT 2127 2145 TUR 29 25 24,50 5
6 4 IM MORCHIASHVILI BACHANA 2331   GEO 28 23½ 25,00 5
7 35 UĞUR CAN ATAKAN U16 1755 1909 TUR 26 22 23,25 5
8 8 CHKHAIDZE NIKOLOZ 2215   GEO 5 30 25½ 21,50 4
9 10 RZAYEV ASKAR ALİAKBAR 2155   TUR 5 28½ 24½ 20,00 5
10 5 IM SEMIEV SUHRAB 2327   TKM 5 27½ 23½ 21,00 4
11 46 YANIK MURAT U16 1635 1839 TUR 5 27 23 21,50 5
12 27 TARLABAŞI EMİRHAN U12 1837 1986 TUR 5 26½ 23 18,50 5
13 155 SABUROV GELDIMYRAT U12     TKM 5 25½ 23 15,50 5
14 33 KANSAL ÇAĞIN 1778 1801 TUR 5 24 21 17,00 5
36 GÜNDÜZ UMUT ERDEM U12 1724 1933 TUR 5 24 21 17,00 5
16 84 ÖZSAKALLIOĞLU AKIN U16 1408 1552 TUR 5 23½ 20½ 17,00 5
17 22 AĞDELEN HÜSEYİN CAN U16 1873 1966 TUR 5 22 19 17,00 5
18 19 KANSAL EVRİM 1901 1926 TUR 5 22 19 16,50 5
19 16 OLÇUM AHMET 1961 2051 TUR 30½ 26½ 19,50 4
20 9 GRIGORIEV ARMEN 2201   GEO 30½ 26½ 19,00 4
21 15 ERERDEM GANİ EREN 1974 2032 TUR 29 25 19,25 4
22 12 FM AL-KHATTAB G. M. ALİ AJMED 2140   IRQ 28½ 25 19,25 4
23 40 KÜÇÜKSARI KAAN U12 1666 1783 TUR 28½ 24 19,75 3
24 31 SENSAY EMİN U16 1806 1904 TUR 28 25 16,75 4
25 21 KÜRÜZ YUSUF 1881 1979 TUR 28 24½ 17,75 4
26 11 KUMSIASHVILI NIKOLOZ 2146   GEO 28 24 18,50 4
27 7 FM GHOLAMİ ARYAN U16 2306   IRI 26½ 23 17,75 4
28 14 ZOR ALBER KADİR 2016 2087 TUR 26½ 23 16,50 4
29 24 BAL ENES EMRE 1856 1926 TUR 26 22½ 18,00 4
30 25 YELLİGEDİK MURAT 1849 1962 TUR 26 22½ 17,25 4
31 28 HATİPOĞLU METİN 1827 1884 TUR 25 21½ 17,75 2
32 20 KIRDAR MEHMET 1892 1902 TUR 25 21½ 16,25 4
33 71 DURAN ESMA DOĞA F U10 1495 1639 TUR 24½ 21½ 13,75 4
34 34 KARACAN CAN BERK U16 1769 1914 TUR 23 20½ 15,25 4
35 29 KADIOĞLU CEM 1825 1697 TUR 22½ 19½ 14,25 4
36 52 DÖNMEZ TAHA MERT U16 1592 1787 TUR 22 19 14,75 3
37 59 YASSIBAĞ İPEK ASLI F U16 1556 1688 TUR 22 19 14,25 4
38 79 ÇAKIN HASAN ALİ 1443 1566 TUR 19 16½ 14,00 3
39 23 BARADARAN ARMAN U12 1862   USA 4 28½ 24½ 15,50 4
40 47 GÜLTEKİN CELAL 1622   TUR 4 25½ 22½ 14,50 4
41 32 ERİM ENGİN 1791 1822 TUR 4 25½ 22½ 13,00 4
42 63 ELVER YİĞİT U16 1544 1642 TUR 4 25 22½ 11,50 4
43 38 ÖZGÜR TİBET KAĞAN U16 1704 1825 TUR 4 25 21½ 14,50 4
44 18 SEVERCAN SEDAT SABRİ 1901 1968 TUR 4 25 21½ 14,00 4
45 60 ŞAHİN HAYRUN NİSA F U12 1550 1742 TUR 4 24½ 21½ 14,00 3
46 61 KARAOĞLAN DORUK U10 1547 1667 TUR 4 24 21 13,00 4
47 49 BİRGELİR MELİSA F 1611 1628 TUR 4 24 21 12,50 4
48 150 GÜNGÖR ÖMER     TUR 4 24 21 11,50 4
49 26 ŞENTÜRK ONUR 1844 1905 TUR 4 23½ 20½ 14,25 3
50 100 BEKTAŞ MUSTAFA   1543 TUR 4 23½ 20½ 11,50 4
51 70 GALLEVCİ YAĞIZ U12 1499 1555 TUR 4 23 20 12,50 4
52 37 ERDOĞAN CELALETTİN 1706 1635 TUR 4 22 19 13,00 4
43 ŞEN İREM F U12 1656 1701 TUR 4 22 19 13,00 4
54 151 ILLEKOV SERDAR U16     TKM 4 22 19 12,50 4
55 66 ÖZGÜR İSA U12 1511 1687 TUR 4 21½ 19 10,50 4
56 93 YURDAKUL DİDEM NURAY F U16 1337 1562 TUR 4 21½ 18½ 12,00 3
57 54 BATMAZ ONUR UTKU U10 1582 1640 TUR 4 21 18 12,50 3
58 99 YÜCEL RÜŞTÜ   1601 TUR 4 21 18 12,25 2
59 67 ÖZSAKALLIOĞLU OKAN U16 1510 1616 TUR 4 20½ 18 10,50 4
60 82 AYDOĞMUŞ KIVANÇ 1413 1517 TUR 4 20 17 11,50 3
61 119 ŞEN SEBAHATTİN   1346 TUR 4 18½ 16½ 9,50 4
62 86 ALUÇ BULUT EVRİM F U16 1397 1612 TUR 4 18½ 15½ 11,00 4
63 80 ÖZGÜR EMİNE F U16 1431 1441 TUR 4 17½ 15½ 10,50 3
64 91 ÖÇAL ÖZGÜR CAN 1350 1234 TUR 4 17½ 15½ 9,50 4
65 87 AYDIN CEYLAN 1395 1212 TUR 4 17½ 15 9,50 4
66 48 KOÇ DOĞAN MEHMET U12 1613 1723 TUR 26 23 12,50 3
67 41 GÖK EMRE U16 1666 1779 TUR 26 23 11,75 3
68 17 CAN İLHAN 1948 2024 TUR 25½ 22 13,25 3
69 53 SALUR ÖZGÜN U16 1583 1714 TUR 25 22½ 12,25 3
70 118 MERMER YUNUS U12   1350 TUR 24 20½ 13,25 3
71 123 DANIŞAN RAMAZAN   1295 TUR 24 20½ 12,25 3
72 89 YAVUZ ŞEVKİ BATUHAN U12 1383 1510 TUR 23 20 10,25 3
73 56 ŞAHİN YASİN U16 1565 1564 TUR 22½ 19½ 11,25 3
77 ŞENOL EMRE U12 1447 1529 TUR 22½ 19½ 11,25 3
75 78 ÖZSAYIN ABDULLAH HALUK 1446 1559 TUR 22 19½ 10,75 3
76 64 SARIKAVAK SERDAR İHSAN U12 1524 1599 TUR 22 19½ 10,00 2
77 30 ERKE MUSTAFA YİĞİT 1816 1875 TUR 22 19 12,25 3
78 105 KULAOĞLU CİHAN U16   1477 TUR 22 18½ 12,25 1
79 72 KAYA TANER 1487 1456 TUR 21½ 19½ 9,25 2
80 88 NAZİKKOL SADIK CAN U16 1392 1566 TUR 21 18½ 9,75 3
81 94 KAVUKCU MUSTAFA U12 1322 1538 TUR 20½ 18 10,00 2
82 68 ÇAKIN AHMET BURAK U12 1506 1745 TUR 20½ 18 9,25 3
83 76 ŞAHİN ÖZGÜR 1450 1507 TUR 20 17½ 8,50 3
84 85 ÖZGÜR SİNA F U12 1401 1412 TUR 19½ 17 10,75 3
85 104 YAVUZ EFE METEHAN U10   1499 TUR 19½ 17 10,50 2
86 121 DÖNER SUDE F U16   1325 TUR 19 17 8,00 3
87 96 KAYA ONUR U12 1288 1450 TUR 18½ 16 9,50 3
88 117 CİRİT UĞUR U10   1350 TUR 18½ 16 8,50 3
89 136 KARACAN KERİM   1107 TUR 17 15½ 7,75 3
90 42 AYDIN HAKAN ARDA U16 1660 1750 TUR 3 26½ 23½ 9,00 3
91 50 İLERİ OKTAY U16 1595 1724 TUR 3 26½ 22½ 10,50 3
92 58 IĞDIR GENCAY 1558 1626 TUR 3 25½ 22 11,50 3
93 113 DİZDAR DİDEM DİLARA F U16   1426 TUR 3 25½ 21½ 10,50 3
94 57 KESKİN CENGİZ 1559 1609 TUR 3 24½ 21½ 9,50 3
95 90 BATIR ALİ EMİR U12 1351 1466 TUR 3 24 20½ 10,50 2
96 120 AYENGİN YAŞAR FATİH U16   1340 TUR 3 23½ 21½ 8,25 2
97 112 KARAKURT HÜSEYİN   1430 TUR 3 23½ 20 11,50 3
98 111 DANIŞAN SÜHA   1451 TUR 3 23½ 20 9,50 3
99 69 BAYRAK BERİL F 1499 1601 TUR 3 23 21 6,00 3
100 65 UĞUR ATAKAN 1514 1608 TUR 3 23 20½ 8,00 2
101 98 SAZLIK MÜCAHİT   1631 TUR 3 22½ 19½ 9,50 3
102 106 ÖZBEY ALİASKER   1469 TUR 3 22½ 19½ 8,00 3
103 74 ŞENYÜZ MUSTAFA ZORBEY U12 1456 1525 TUR 3 22 20 7,00 3
104 108 AYENGİN AHMET ÇAĞRI U10   1461 TUR 3 22 19 8,00 3
105 92 MUTİ EROL 1340 1368 TUR 3 21½ 18½ 8,50 3
106 128 ALDOĞAN UMUT   1226 TUR 3 21 18½ 9,00 3
107 148 GELDYMURADOV MEKAN U10     TKM 3 21 18 8,00 3
108 103 BOZKURT SERKAN U16   1500 TUR 3 20½ 18½ 8,00 3
109 129 KUTMAN ALI İHSAN U16   1218 TUR 3 20 18½ 5,50 3
110 125 AYDEMİR SERMİN NAZ F U10   1275 TUR 3 20 18 7,50 2
111 154 ORKUN SABAHAT BUSE F     TUR 3 20 18 7,00 3
112 122 AYDEMİR AHMET ANIL U12   1296 TUR 3 20 18 6,00 3
113 114 SARGINALP TUNA U10   1413 TUR 3 19½ 17½ 6,00 3
114 95 ÖZSAYIN BERK 1315 1438 TUR 3 19 16½ 8,25 2
115 126 KARASAKAL DENİZ F U10   1271 TUR 3 18½ 16½ 6,50 3
116 110 AKGÜL İDRİS   1452 TUR 3 18 16 6,50 3
117 73 ALUÇ SELİM 1483 1516 TUR 3 18 15½ 7,00 3
118 124 ERSÖZ EFE EMİR U10   1280 TUR 3 16 14 6,50 3
119 116 GÜNEŞ GÜLENAY F U10   1357 TUR 3 15 14 2,50 3
120 62 BİRİNCİ MUHAMMET MELİH U12 1545 1729 TUR 25½ 22 9,75 2
121 45 TAKTAK YAŞAR OLCAY 1639 1542 TUR 24 20½ 8,25 2
122 39 DURMAZ FERHAT 1675 1727 TUR 22½ 20 5,75 2
123 115 ÖZDEMİR EFE U12   1413 TUR 22½ 19 9,00 1
124 97 ŞENTÜRK ŞERİF   1653 TUR 22 19 7,75 2
125 109 ŞAHİN ÖNDER   1453 TUR 22 18½ 8,25 2
126 44 YILMAZ İBRAHİM 1639 1556 TUR 21½ 19 5,75 2
127 101 ODABAŞI NAİL   1534 TUR 21½ 18½ 8,75 2
128 127 SIVACI ALİ   1270 TUR 20 17½ 4,75 2
129 107 ÇEKLİ CEM U10   1466 TUR 20 17 7,50 2
130 83 TÜRKÜCÜ EYÜP 1410 1367 TUR 18½ 16 6,25 2
131 138 ÜN MÜRÜVET F   1055 TUR 15½ 13½ 4,50 2
132 51 NUKAN BARIŞ TUNA U12 1595 1723 TUR 2 23 20 6,50 2
133 81 ŞAHİN YASİN EFE U10 1416 1511 TUR 2 21½ 18½ 5,50 2
134 131 ERGİN AHMET ENES U10   1197 TUR 2 21 19 3,50 2
135 133 BAŞARAN UMUT U12   1147 TUR 2 19½ 17 3,50 2
136 142 NAZİKKOL ZEYNEP F U10   1001 TUR 2 19½ 16½ 4,00 2
137 130 SARGINALP MURAT   1211 TUR 2 19 17½ 2,50 2
139 KARASAKAL NEHİR F U12   1053 TUR 2 19 17½ 2,50 2
139 135 ÇETİN TOLGA AHMET U16   1118 TUR 2 19 17 3,00 2
140 137 ESİN BEDİRHAN U10   1083 TUR 2 19 16 5,50 2
141 134 ŞAHİN BARAN CAN U12   1136 TUR 2 18½ 16½ 4,00 2
142 141 DANIŞAN ŞENAY F   1022 TUR 2 18 16½ 2,00 2
143 145 BULUT BEYZA NUR F U10     TUR 2 17½ 16 2,50 2
144 157 YILDIRIM HASAN CAN U10     TUR 2 17 15 4,00 2
145 140 ÇETİN SEZİN F U12   1053 TUR 2 16 15 2,50 2
146 153 MENEKŞE IŞIK U10     TUR 2 15 13 3,50 1
147 144 AVCU NEBİ ALPEREN U10     TUR 2 14 13 1,50 2
146 BİLKİÇ BARAN U12     TUR 2 14 13 1,50 2
149 156 SINMAZ İREM F U12     TUR 2 14 12 3,50 1
150 102 GÜNEŞ HASAN   1502 TUR 22½ 19½ 5,75 0
151 75 KEF PELİN NUR F 1451 1557 TUR 19 16½ 3,75 1
152 158 ÖZDEMİR EMRE ARDA U10     TUR 13 11 2,00 0
153 132 GEÇİT SEDA F   1173 TUR 1 19½ 17½ 0,50 1
154 143 ATAR ALİ EFE U10     TUR 1 17½ 15½ 2,50 1
155 149 GÖRMEZ AHMET U10     TUR 1 16 14 2,00 1
156 152 KAVUKÇU BERRA F U10     TUR 1 15½ 13½ 2,00 0
157 147 ERGEN EREN U10     TUR 1 15 13 2,00 1
158 55 ERGİN FARUK ESAT U12 1580 1592 TUR 0 18 16½ 0,00 0
.
Turkish Chess Federation © 2012